US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › Lender directory › Fahey Banking
Bank · Marion, OH

Fahey Banking: SBA lending profile

The Fahey Banking Company · SBA 7(a) loans, October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026 · Lender website
10
SBA loans approved
$4.3M
Total approved
$457,500
Median loan
1
States lent in
90%
To startups
#1208
National rank by loans

Fahey Banking approved 10 SBA loans worth $4.3M between October 2021 and June 2026, ranking #1208 of 2,283 SBA lenders nationally by loan count. Its median loan was $457,500, and 90% went to startups or businesses under two years old. It lent in 1 states, most often in Ohio, and its most financed industry was health care and social assistance.

SBA loans per fiscal year

0257FY14FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21: 4 loansFY21FY22: 6 loansFY226FY23FY24: 2 loansFY24FY25: 2 loansFY252
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.

Where Fahey Banking lends

StateLoansApprovedMedian loanRank in state
Ohio10$4.3M$457,500#87

Industries Fahey Banking finances

IndustryLoansShareMedian loan
Health care and social assistance4
40%
$457,500
Retail3
30%
$504,800
Transportation and warehousing2
20%
$461,000
Restaurants and hotels1
10%
$272,000
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00020%
  • $150,000 to $500,00040%
  • $500,000 to $2 million40%
  • $2 million and up0%
Loan programs used
  • Standard 7(a)100%
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.