US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › Lender directory › First Community Bank
Bank · Batesville, AR

First Community Bank: SBA lending profile

SBA 7(a) loans, October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026 · Lender website
12
SBA loans approved
$4.7M
Total approved
$265,000
Median loan
2
States lent in
33%
To startups
#1087
National rank by loans

First Community Bank approved 12 SBA loans worth $4.7M between October 2021 and June 2026, ranking #1087 of 2,283 SBA lenders nationally by loan count. Its median loan was $265,000, and 33% went to startups or businesses under two years old. It lent in 2 states, most often in Arkansas, and its most financed industry was manufacturing.

SBA loans per fiscal year

0132740FY14: 10 loansFY14FY15: 39 loansFY1539FY16: 9 loansFY16FY17: 2 loansFY17FY18: 5 loansFY18FY19: 1 loansFY19FY20FY21FY22: 1 loansFY22FY23FY24: 3 loansFY24FY25: 4 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 4 loansFY264
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.

Where First Community Bank lends

StateLoansApprovedMedian loanRank in state
Arkansas11$4.4M$280,000#28
California1$250K$250,000#262

Industries First Community Bank finances

IndustryLoansShareMedian loan
Manufacturing3
25%
$250,000
Construction2
17%
$225,000
Other services (repair, personal care)2
17%
$434,700
Administrative and support services1
8%
$810,000
Education1
8%
$280,000
Professional and technical services1
8%
$107,700
Restaurants and hotels1
8%
$963,600
Transportation and warehousing1
8%
$110,000
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00033%
  • $150,000 to $500,00033%
  • $500,000 to $2 million33%
  • $2 million and up0%
Loan programs used
  • Standard 7(a)58%
  • SBA Express42%
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.