US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › Lender directory › Horicon Bank
Bank · Horicon, WI

Horicon Bank: SBA lending profile

SBA 7(a) loans, October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026 · Lender website
13
SBA loans approved
$13.7M
Total approved
$500,000
Median loan
1
States lent in
23%
To startups
#1081
National rank by loans

Horicon Bank approved 13 SBA loans worth $13.7M between October 2021 and June 2026, ranking #1081 of 2,283 SBA lenders nationally by loan count. Its median loan was $500,000, and 23% went to startups or businesses under two years old. It lent in 1 states, most often in Wisconsin, and its most financed industry was manufacturing.

SBA loans per fiscal year

0102030FY14: 22 loansFY14FY15: 23 loansFY1523FY16: 16 loansFY16FY17: 10 loansFY17FY18: 4 loansFY18FY19: 6 loansFY19FY20: 1 loansFY20FY21: 4 loansFY21FY22: 4 loansFY22FY23: 1 loansFY23FY24: 4 loansFY24FY25: 3 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 1 loansFY261
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.

Where Horicon Bank lends

StateLoansApprovedMedian loanRank in state
Wisconsin13$13.7M$500,000#64

Industries Horicon Bank finances

IndustryLoansShareMedian loan
Manufacturing4
31%
$749,500
Health care and social assistance2
15%
$1,446,100
Arts, entertainment and recreation2
15%
$62,500
Other services (repair, personal care)2
15%
$1,012,000
Construction1
8%
$315,000
Retail1
8%
$350,000
Transportation and warehousing1
8%
$3,981,000
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00023%
  • $150,000 to $500,00023%
  • $500,000 to $2 million31%
  • $2 million and up23%
Loan programs used
  • Standard 7(a)62%
  • SBA Express38%
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.