US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › Lender directory › Millyard Bank
Bank · Nashua, NH

Millyard Bank: SBA lending profile

The Millyard Bank · SBA 7(a) loans, October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026 · Lender website
10
SBA loans approved
$5.9M
Total approved
$258,000
Median loan
2
States lent in
0%
To startups
#1222
National rank by loans

Millyard Bank approved 10 SBA loans worth $5.9M between October 2021 and June 2026, ranking #1222 of 2,283 SBA lenders nationally by loan count. Its median loan was $258,000, and 0% went to startups or businesses under two years old. It lent in 2 states, most often in Massachusetts, and its most financed industry was restaurants and hotels.

SBA loans per fiscal year

0235FY14FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21: 1 loansFY21FY22FY23: 2 loansFY23FY24: 2 loansFY24FY25: 2 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 4 loansFY264
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.

Where Millyard Bank lends

StateLoansApprovedMedian loanRank in state
Massachusetts6$3.5M$440,000#101
New Hampshire4$2.4M$165,000#57

Industries Millyard Bank finances

IndustryLoansShareMedian loan
Restaurants and hotels3
30%
$336,000
Health care and social assistance3
30%
$825,000
Arts, entertainment and recreation1
10%
$180,000
Administrative and support services1
10%
$150,000
Construction1
10%
$50,000
Manufacturing1
10%
$2,000,000
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00030%
  • $150,000 to $500,00030%
  • $500,000 to $2 million30%
  • $2 million and up10%
Loan programs used
  • Standard 7(a)50%
  • SBA Express40%
  • MARC 7a General10%
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.