US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › Lender directory › St. Johns Bank and Trust
Bank · St. Louis, MO

St. Johns Bank and Trust: SBA lending profile

St. Johns Bank and Trust Company · SBA 7(a) loans, October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026 · Lender website
10
SBA loans approved
$5.7M
Total approved
$285,000
Median loan
1
States lent in
60%
To startups
#1194
National rank by loans

St. Johns Bank and Trust approved 10 SBA loans worth $5.7M between October 2021 and June 2026, ranking #1194 of 2,283 SBA lenders nationally by loan count. Its median loan was $285,000, and 60% went to startups or businesses under two years old. It lent in 1 states, most often in Missouri, and its most financed industry was health care and social assistance.

SBA loans per fiscal year

0369FY14: 1 loansFY14FY15: 4 loansFY15FY16: 8 loansFY168FY17: 4 loansFY17FY18FY19: 3 loansFY19FY20: 2 loansFY20FY21: 1 loansFY21FY22: 2 loansFY22FY23: 1 loansFY23FY24: 3 loansFY24FY25: 2 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 2 loansFY262
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.

Where St. Johns Bank and Trust lends

StateLoansApprovedMedian loanRank in state
Missouri10$5.7M$285,000#83

Industries St. Johns Bank and Trust finances

IndustryLoansShareMedian loan
Health care and social assistance2
20%
$272,250
Manufacturing2
20%
$1,779,550
Restaurants and hotels2
20%
$403,500
Other services (repair, personal care)2
20%
$93,150
Arts, entertainment and recreation1
10%
$160,000
Real estate and rental1
10%
$414,000
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00020%
  • $150,000 to $500,00060%
  • $500,000 to $2 million10%
  • $2 million and up10%
Loan programs used
  • SBA Express60%
  • Standard 7(a)40%
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.