US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › Lender directory › West Central Partnership
Certified development company · Perrysburg, OH

West Central Partnership: SBA lending profile

West Central Partnership, Inc. · SBA 504 loans, October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026
22
SBA loans approved
$25.4M
Total approved
$533,500
Median loan
4
States lent in
18%
To startups
#855
National rank by loans

West Central Partnership approved 22 SBA loans worth $25.4M between October 2021 and June 2026, ranking #855 of 2,283 SBA lenders nationally by loan count. Its median loan was $533,500, and 18% went to startups or businesses under two years old. It lent in 4 states, most often in Ohio, and its most financed industry was manufacturing.

SBA loans per fiscal year

071320FY14: 5 loansFY14FY15: 11 loansFY15FY16: 8 loansFY16FY17: 3 loansFY17FY18: 5 loansFY18FY19: 5 loansFY19FY20: 3 loansFY20FY21: 13 loansFY2113FY22: 12 loansFY22FY23: 2 loansFY23FY24: 2 loansFY24FY25: 3 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 3 loansFY263
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.

Where West Central Partnership lends

StateLoansApprovedMedian loanRank in state
Ohio19$20.5M$444,000#65
Indiana1$2.1M$2,110,000#186
Kentucky1$2.2M$2,250,000#104
Michigan1$616K$616,000#208

Industries West Central Partnership finances

IndustryLoansShareMedian loan
Manufacturing7
32%
$451,000
Retail3
14%
$1,276,000
Restaurants and hotels3
14%
$2,382,000
Professional and technical services2
9%
$921,500
Health care and social assistance2
9%
$246,000
Transportation and warehousing2
9%
$1,361,500
Administrative and support services1
5%
$616,000
Other services (repair, personal care)1
5%
$2,624,000
Education1
5%
$104,000
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00018%
  • $150,000 to $500,00032%
  • $500,000 to $2 million18%
  • $2 million and up32%
Loan programs used
  • 504 Basic95%
  • Accredited Lender (504)5%
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.