US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › SBA lenders by state › Ohio › Brookpark

SBA lenders in Brookpark, OH

SBA 7(a) and 504 loans to businesses in Brookpark (Cuyahoga County), October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026
26
SBA loans approved
$13.9M
Total approved
$200,000
Median loan
9
Lenders active
35%
To startups

26 SBA loans worth $13.9M went to businesses in Brookpark, OH between October 2021 and June 2026, from 9 lenders. Huntington National Bank made the most, 14 loans. The median loan was $200,000, compared with $100,000 across Ohio, and manufacturing was the most financed industry.

Most active SBA lenders in Brookpark

#LenderLoansApprovedMedian loanTo startups
1Huntington National Bank
Bank · Columbus, OH
14$4.1M$150,00043%
2Live Oak Banking
Bank · Wilmington, NC
3$3.3M$1,052,5000%
3Primis Bank
Bank · Tappahannock, VA
2$4.7M$2,350,0000%
4KeyBank
Bank · Cleveland, OH
2$65K$32,50050%
5Growth Capital
Certified development company · Cleveland, OH
1$619K$619,0000%
6FDIC - Community Bank & Trust-West Georgia
Non-bank lender · Lagrange, GA
1$554K$554,0000%
7Growth Capital
Non-bank lender · Cleveland, OH
1$350K$350,0000%
8Stearns Bank
Bank · St. Cloud, MN
1$200K$200,000100%
9PNC Bank
Bank · Wilmington, DE
1$20K$20,000100%
7(a) and 504 lenders combined, ranked by number of loans to businesses in Brookpark. For 504 loans the lender shown is the certified development company.

What gets financed in Brookpark

IndustryLoansShareMedian loanMost active lender
Manufacturing8
31%
$1,179,000Huntington National Bank
Construction5
19%
$20,000Huntington National Bank
Transportation and warehousing4
15%
$147,650Huntington National Bank
Restaurants and hotels3
12%
$200,000FDIC - Community Bank & Trust-West Georgia
Retail2
8%
$319,500Huntington National Bank
Arts, entertainment and recreation1
4%
$50,000Huntington National Bank
Other services (repair, personal care)1
4%
$50,000Huntington National Bank
Professional and technical services1
4%
$1,052,500Live Oak Banking
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00035%
  • $150,000 to $500,00031%
  • $500,000 to $2 million27%
  • $2 million and up8%
Compared with Ohio
Median loan, Brookpark
$200,000
Median loan, Ohio
$100,000
Startup share, Brookpark
35%
Startup share, Ohio
32%
Share of state's SBA loans
0.2%

SBA loans per fiscal year in Brookpark

071320FY14: 6 loansFY14FY15: 4 loansFY15FY16: 6 loansFY16FY17: 7 loansFY17FY18: 11 loansFY1811FY19: 2 loansFY19FY20: 8 loansFY20FY21: 5 loansFY21FY22: 4 loansFY22FY23: 8 loansFY23FY24: 4 loansFY24FY25: 6 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 4 loansFY264
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.