US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match

SBA lenders in Wexford, PA

SBA 7(a) and 504 loans to businesses in Wexford (Allegheny County), October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026
47
SBA loans approved
$17.5M
Total approved
$178,000
Median loan
17
Lenders active
60%
To startups

47 SBA loans worth $17.5M went to businesses in Wexford, PA between October 2021 and June 2026, from 17 lenders. Huntington National Bank made the most, 20 loans. The median loan was $178,000, compared with $150,000 across Pennsylvania, and restaurants and hotels was the most financed industry.

Most active SBA lenders in Wexford

#LenderLoansApprovedMedian loanTo startups
1Huntington National Bank
Bank · Columbus, OH
20$3.3M$87,50060%
2KeyBank
Bank · Cleveland, OH
6$1.4M$162,50083%
3Univest Bank and Trust Co
Bank · Souderton, PA
2$2.8M$1,384,500100%
4Bank of America
Bank · Charlotte, NC
2$2.3M$1,125,60050%
5Meridian Bank
Bank · Wayne, PA
2$1.2M$576,500100%
6First Commonwealth Bank
Bank · Indiana, PA
2$1.0M$500,95050%
7Live Oak Banking
Bank · Wilmington, NC
2$695K$347,5000%
8Readycap Lending
Non-bank lender · Berkeley Heights, NJ
2$146K$73,1500%
922nd State Bank, A Division of 22nd State Banking
Bank · Mobile, AL
1$1.4M$1,437,0000%
10Beacon Bank and Trust
Bank · Boston, MA
1$1.4M$1,422,000100%
11Regional Development Funding
Certified development company · Pittsburgh, PA
1$717K$717,0000%
12First National Bank of Pennsylvania
Bank · Greenville, PA
1$480K$480,000100%
13Citizens Bank
Bank · Providence, RI
1$350K$350,0000%
14Magnifi Financial CU
Credit union · Melrose, MN
1$186K$186,000100%
15Northeast Bank
Bank · Portland, ME
1$107K$107,4000%
7(a) and 504 lenders combined, ranked by number of loans to businesses in Wexford. For 504 loans the lender shown is the certified development company.

What gets financed in Wexford

IndustryLoansShareMedian loanMost active lender
Restaurants and hotels8
17%
$133,000KeyBank
Construction7
15%
$178,000Huntington National Bank
Administrative and support services6
13%
$130,000Univest Bank and Trust Co
Other services (repair, personal care)6
13%
$248,550Bank of America
Arts, entertainment and recreation5
11%
$210,000Huntington National Bank
Health care and social assistance5
11%
$252,000Huntington National Bank
Retail4
9%
$228,000First Commonwealth Bank
Professional and technical services2
4%
$70,700Readycap Lending
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00045%
  • $150,000 to $500,00036%
  • $500,000 to $2 million15%
  • $2 million and up4%
Compared with Pennsylvania
Median loan, Wexford
$178,000
Median loan, Pennsylvania
$150,000
Startup share, Wexford
60%
Startup share, Pennsylvania
36%
Share of state's SBA loans
0.4%

SBA loans per fiscal year in Wexford

0102030FY14: 5 loansFY14FY15: 16 loansFY15FY16: 11 loansFY16FY17: 15 loansFY17FY18: 23 loansFY1823FY19: 13 loansFY19FY20: 10 loansFY20FY21: 9 loansFY21FY22: 11 loansFY22FY23: 7 loansFY23FY24: 7 loansFY24FY25: 19 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 3 loansFY263
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.