US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match

SBA lenders in Poulsbo, WA

SBA 7(a) and 504 loans to businesses in Poulsbo (Kitsap County), October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026
33
SBA loans approved
$15.8M
Total approved
$50,000
Median loan
14
Lenders active
21%
To startups

33 SBA loans worth $15.8M went to businesses in Poulsbo, WA between October 2021 and June 2026, from 14 lenders. Columbia Bank made the most, 12 loans. The median loan was $50,000, compared with $200,000 across Washington, and professional and technical services was the most financed industry.

Most active SBA lenders in Poulsbo

#LenderLoansApprovedMedian loanTo startups
1Columbia Bank
Bank · Roseburg, OR
12$497K$50,0000%
2KeyBank
Bank · Cleveland, OH
6$664K$30,00067%
3Live Oak Banking
Bank · Wilmington, NC
2$6.5M$3,225,00050%
4Northeast Bank
Bank · Portland, ME
2$500K$250,0000%
5BayFirst National Bank
Bank · St. Petersburg, FL
2$238K$119,0000%
6Ameritrust CDC
Certified development company · Edmonds, WA
1$2.6M$2,649,0000%
7Commonwealth Business Bank
Bank · Los Angeles, CA
1$1.7M$1,728,0000%
8Pinnacle Bank
Bank · Nashville, TN
1$1.5M$1,520,0000%
9Evergreen Business Capital
Certified development company · Seattle, WA
1$610K$610,0000%
10First Fed Bank
Bank · Port Angeles, WA
1$560K$560,0000%
11Lendistry SBLC
Non-bank lender · Los Angeles, CA
1$200K$200,0000%
12Celtic Bank
Bank · Salt Lake City, UT
1$80K$80,000100%
13Huntington National Bank
Bank · Columbus, OH
1$75K$75,0000%
14Wells Fargo Bank
Bank · Sioux Falls, SD
1$20K$20,000100%
7(a) and 504 lenders combined, ranked by number of loans to businesses in Poulsbo. For 504 loans the lender shown is the certified development company.

What gets financed in Poulsbo

IndustryLoansShareMedian loanMost active lender
Professional and technical services9
27%
$50,000Columbia Bank
Manufacturing6
18%
$57,500KeyBank
Construction5
15%
$50,000Columbia Bank
Retail3
9%
$610,000Commonwealth Business Bank
Health care and social assistance3
9%
$250,000Northeast Bank
Other services (repair, personal care)3
9%
$298,000KeyBank
Administrative and support services2
6%
$50,000Columbia Bank
Finance and insurance1
3%
$80,000Celtic Bank
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00061%
  • $150,000 to $500,00018%
  • $500,000 to $2 million15%
  • $2 million and up6%
Compared with Washington
Median loan, Poulsbo
$50,000
Median loan, Washington
$200,000
Startup share, Poulsbo
21%
Startup share, Washington
29%
Share of state's SBA loans
0.4%

SBA loans per fiscal year in Poulsbo

071320FY14: 10 loansFY14FY15: 9 loansFY15FY16: 7 loansFY16FY17: 11 loansFY1711FY18: 7 loansFY18FY19: 4 loansFY19FY20: 4 loansFY20FY21: 7 loansFY21FY22: 5 loansFY22FY23: 2 loansFY23FY24: 11 loansFY24FY25: 9 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 6 loansFY266
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.