US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › SBA lenders by state › Ohio › Dublin

SBA lenders in Dublin, OH

SBA 7(a) and 504 loans to businesses in Dublin (Franklin County), October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026
161
SBA loans approved
$55.0M
Total approved
$140,300
Median loan
32
Lenders active
37%
To startups

161 SBA loans worth $55.0M went to businesses in Dublin, OH between October 2021 and June 2026, from 32 lenders. Huntington National Bank made the most, 77 loans. The median loan was $140,300, compared with $100,000 across Ohio, and restaurants and hotels was the most financed industry.

Most active SBA lenders in Dublin

#LenderLoansApprovedMedian loanTo startups
1Huntington National Bank
Bank · Columbus, OH
77$10.9M$60,90038%
2JPMorgan Chase Bank
Bank · Columbus, OH
10$2.5M$175,0000%
3PNC Bank
Bank · Wilmington, DE
7$5.6M$30,00029%
4KeyBank
Bank · Cleveland, OH
6$1.7M$36,25083%
5Community Capital Development
Certified development company · Dublin, OH
5$4.1M$440,0000%
6German American Bank
Bank · Jasper, IN
5$4.0M$175,00060%
7Riverside Bank of Dublin
Bank · Dublin, OH
4$2.8M$175,75050%
8Newtek Bank
Bank · Miami, FL
4$955K$175,00050%
9Telhio Credit Union
Credit union · Columbus, OH
4$340K$75,05075%
10Alloy Development Co.
Certified development company · Cincinnati, OH
3$4.7M$1,028,0000%
11United Midwest Savings Bank
Bank · Degraff, OH
3$2.2M$835,00033%
12Buckeye State Bank
Bank · Powell, OH
3$854K$300,00067%
13Economic and Community Development Institute
Non-bank lender · Columbus, OH
3$762K$350,00033%
14BayFirst National Bank
Bank · St. Petersburg, FL
3$368K$150,0000%
15U.S. Bank
Bank · Cincinnati, OH
3$335K$50,0000%
7(a) and 504 lenders combined, ranked by number of loans to businesses in Dublin. For 504 loans the lender shown is the certified development company.

What gets financed in Dublin

IndustryLoansShareMedian loanMost active lender
Restaurants and hotels21
13%
$350,000Huntington National Bank
Professional and technical services19
12%
$90,000Huntington National Bank
Retail18
11%
$149,000Huntington National Bank
Other services (repair, personal care)18
11%
$146,000Huntington National Bank
Construction17
11%
$120,000Huntington National Bank
Health care and social assistance12
7%
$170,000Huntington National Bank
Administrative and support services11
7%
$100,000Huntington National Bank
Transportation and warehousing10
6%
$35,400Huntington National Bank
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00052%
  • $150,000 to $500,00032%
  • $500,000 to $2 million12%
  • $2 million and up3%
Compared with Ohio
Median loan, Dublin
$140,300
Median loan, Ohio
$100,000
Startup share, Dublin
37%
Startup share, Ohio
32%
Share of state's SBA loans
1.0%

SBA loans per fiscal year in Dublin

0173350FY14: 44 loansFY14FY15: 46 loansFY1546FY16: 40 loansFY16FY17: 45 loansFY17FY18: 42 loansFY18FY19: 28 loansFY19FY20: 26 loansFY20FY21: 42 loansFY21FY22: 30 loansFY22FY23: 38 loansFY23FY24: 41 loansFY24FY25: 37 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 15 loansFY2615
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.