US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › SBA lenders by state › Texas › Manor

SBA lenders in Manor, TX

SBA 7(a) and 504 loans to businesses in Manor (Travis County), October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026
29
SBA loans approved
$18.8M
Total approved
$250,000
Median loan
18
Lenders active
34%
To startups

29 SBA loans worth $18.8M went to businesses in Manor, TX between October 2021 and June 2026, from 18 lenders. Northeast Bank made the most, 4 loans. The median loan was $250,000, compared with $320,600 across Texas, and arts, entertainment and recreation was the most financed industry.

Most active SBA lenders in Manor

#LenderLoansApprovedMedian loanTo startups
1Northeast Bank
Bank · Portland, ME
4$642K$186,2500%
2Capital Certified Development
Certified development company · Austin, TX
3$6.4M$1,444,00033%
3Live Oak Banking
Bank · Wilmington, NC
3$3.8M$852,000100%
4Huntington National Bank
Bank · Columbus, OH
2$830K$415,00050%
5Newtek Bank
Bank · Miami, FL
2$274K$137,0000%
6Celtic Bank
Bank · Salt Lake City, UT
2$250K$125,0000%
7Readycap Lending
Non-bank lender · Berkeley Heights, NJ
2$189K$94,5000%
8Greater East Texas Certified Development
Certified development company · Tyler, TX
1$2.8M$2,801,0000%
9Gulf Coast Bank and Trust
Bank · New Orleans, LA
1$999K$998,9000%
10Old National Bank
Bank · Evansville, IN
1$595K$595,400100%
11Pinnacle Bank
Bank · Nashville, TN
1$439K$438,900100%
12Fifth Third Bank
Bank · Cincinnati, OH
1$350K$350,0000%
13Bank Five Nine
Bank · Oconomowoc, WI
1$330K$330,000100%
14Capital Certified Development
Non-bank lender · Austin, TX
1$326K$326,2000%
15Third Coast Bank
Bank · Humble, TX
1$300K$300,0000%
7(a) and 504 lenders combined, ranked by number of loans to businesses in Manor. For 504 loans the lender shown is the certified development company.

What gets financed in Manor

IndustryLoansShareMedian loanMost active lender
Arts, entertainment and recreation6
21%
$382,550Capital Certified Development
Other services (repair, personal care)5
17%
$150,000Live Oak Banking
Restaurants and hotels4
14%
$624,450Live Oak Banking
Health care and social assistance3
10%
$330,000Newtek Bank
Construction3
10%
$149,000Fifth Third Bank
Retail2
7%
$1,923,500Capital Certified Development
Administrative and support services2
7%
$200,000Celtic Bank
Agriculture, forestry and fishing1
3%
$45,100BayFirst National Bank
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00034%
  • $150,000 to $500,00034%
  • $500,000 to $2 million21%
  • $2 million and up10%
Compared with Texas
Median loan, Manor
$250,000
Median loan, Texas
$320,600
Startup share, Manor
34%
Startup share, Texas
40%
Share of state's SBA loans
0.1%

SBA loans per fiscal year in Manor

071320FY14: 1 loansFY14FY15FY16: 5 loansFY16FY17: 7 loansFY17FY18: 5 loansFY18FY19: 2 loansFY19FY20: 3 loansFY20FY21: 5 loansFY21FY22: 2 loansFY22FY23: 2 loansFY23FY24: 14 loansFY2414FY25: 5 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 6 loansFY266
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.