US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › SBA lenders by state › Idaho › Hayden

SBA lenders in Hayden, ID

SBA 7(a) and 504 loans to businesses in Hayden (Kootenai County), October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026
62
SBA loans approved
$47.5M
Total approved
$422,250
Median loan
26
Lenders active
32%
To startups

62 SBA loans worth $47.5M went to businesses in Hayden, ID between October 2021 and June 2026, from 26 lenders. Newtek Bank made the most, 10 loans. The median loan was $422,250, compared with $150,000 across Idaho, and other services (repair, personal care) was the most financed industry.

Most active SBA lenders in Hayden

#LenderLoansApprovedMedian loanTo startups
1Newtek Bank
Bank · Miami, FL
10$9.7M$675,00010%
2bankcda
Bank · Coeur d'Alene, ID
6$5.0M$375,00033%
3Idaho Central CU
Credit union · Chubbuck, ID
6$1.5M$211,60083%
4First Interstate Bank
Bank · Billings, MT
4$5.7M$830,70025%
5Glacier Bank
Bank · Kalispell, MT
4$806K$215,75025%
6U.S. Bank
Bank · Cincinnati, OH
4$163K$40,0000%
7Washington Trust Bank
Bank · Spokane, WA
3$210K$50,0000%
8Gesa CU
Credit union · Richland, WA
2$4.4M$2,186,1500%
9Numerica CU
Credit union · Spokane Valley, WA
2$3.8M$1,905,000100%
10Bancorp Bank
Bank · Sioux Falls, SD
2$2.0M$990,50050%
11Live Oak Banking
Bank · Wilmington, NC
2$995K$497,50050%
12Northeast Bank
Bank · Portland, ME
2$670K$334,9000%
13Montana Community Development
Non-bank lender · Missoula, MT
2$324K$161,950100%
14Celtic Bank
Bank · Salt Lake City, UT
1$5.0M$5,000,000100%
15Capital Matrix
Certified development company · Boise, ID
1$1.6M$1,571,0000%
7(a) and 504 lenders combined, ranked by number of loans to businesses in Hayden. For 504 loans the lender shown is the certified development company.

What gets financed in Hayden

IndustryLoansShareMedian loanMost active lender
Other services (repair, personal care)14
23%
$718,750Newtek Bank
Health care and social assistance7
11%
$198,000Idaho Central CU
Manufacturing7
11%
$205,700Washington Trust Bank
Restaurants and hotels7
11%
$625,000Idaho Central CU
Professional and technical services5
8%
$150,000First Merchants Bank
Construction5
8%
$250,000First Interstate Bank
Transportation and warehousing4
6%
$683,650bankcda
Retail4
6%
$174,900Northeast Bank
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00023%
  • $150,000 to $500,00032%
  • $500,000 to $2 million32%
  • $2 million and up13%
Compared with Idaho
Median loan, Hayden
$422,250
Median loan, Idaho
$150,000
Startup share, Hayden
32%
Startup share, Idaho
37%
Share of state's SBA loans
1.9%

SBA loans per fiscal year in Hayden

0132740FY14: 22 loansFY14FY15: 25 loansFY15FY16: 24 loansFY16FY17: 38 loansFY1738FY18: 21 loansFY18FY19: 25 loansFY19FY20: 13 loansFY20FY21: 29 loansFY21FY22: 15 loansFY22FY23: 10 loansFY23FY24: 21 loansFY24FY25: 9 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 7 loansFY267
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.