US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › SBA lenders by state › Pennsylvania › Bryn Mawr

SBA lenders in Bryn Mawr, PA

SBA 7(a) and 504 loans to businesses in Bryn Mawr (Delaware County), October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026
25
SBA loans approved
$17.2M
Total approved
$175,000
Median loan
11
Lenders active
40%
To startups

25 SBA loans worth $17.2M went to businesses in Bryn Mawr, PA between October 2021 and June 2026, from 11 lenders. Huntington National Bank made the most, 4 loans. The median loan was $175,000, compared with $150,000 across Pennsylvania, and professional and technical services was the most financed industry.

Most active SBA lenders in Bryn Mawr

#LenderLoansApprovedMedian loanTo startups
1Huntington National Bank
Bank · Columbus, OH
4$3.0M$196,50050%
2Univest Bank and Trust Co
Bank · Souderton, PA
3$4.9M$175,00033%
3Wilmington Savings Fund Society FSB
Bank · Wilmington, DE
3$2.4M$300,0000%
4TD Bank
Bank · Wilmington, DE
3$1.2M$100,00033%
5Manufacturers and Traders Trust
Bank · Buffalo, NY
3$135K$50,00067%
6Firstrust Savings Bank
Bank · Conshohocken, PA
2$3.6M$1,820,00050%
7TowneBank
Bank · Portsmouth, VA
2$834K$416,9500%
8Newtek Bank
Bank · Miami, FL
2$450K$225,00050%
9Woori America Bank
Bank · New York, NY
1$500K$500,000100%
10CenTrust Bank, A Division of SmartBiz Bank
Bank · Northbrook, IL
1$150K$150,0000%
11Wells Fargo Bank
Bank · Sioux Falls, SD
1$15K$15,000100%
7(a) and 504 lenders combined, ranked by number of loans to businesses in Bryn Mawr. For 504 loans the lender shown is the certified development company.

What gets financed in Bryn Mawr

IndustryLoansShareMedian loanMost active lender
Professional and technical services10
40%
$452,500Univest Bank and Trust Co
Other services (repair, personal care)4
16%
$250,000Wilmington Savings Fund Society FSB
Retail3
12%
$175,000Huntington National Bank
Restaurants and hotels2
8%
$695,000Newtek Bank
Information and media2
8%
$37,500Manufacturers and Traders Trust
Construction1
4%
$10,000TD Bank
Manufacturing1
4%
$2,000,000Wilmington Savings Fund Society FSB
Real estate and rental1
4%
$60,000Manufacturers and Traders Trust
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00040%
  • $150,000 to $500,00028%
  • $500,000 to $2 million16%
  • $2 million and up16%
Compared with Pennsylvania
Median loan, Bryn Mawr
$175,000
Median loan, Pennsylvania
$150,000
Startup share, Bryn Mawr
40%
Startup share, Pennsylvania
36%
Share of state's SBA loans
0.2%

SBA loans per fiscal year in Bryn Mawr

071320FY14: 1 loansFY14FY15: 2 loansFY15FY16: 3 loansFY16FY17: 5 loansFY17FY18: 3 loansFY18FY19: 4 loansFY19FY20: 3 loansFY20FY21: 2 loansFY21FY22: 2 loansFY22FY23: 2 loansFY23FY24: 3 loansFY24FY25: 13 loansFY2513FY26 (Oct to Jun): 5 loansFY265
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.