US Lender Metrics Get a Lender Match
Home › SBA lenders by state › Utah › Centerville

SBA lenders in Centerville, UT

SBA 7(a) and 504 loans to businesses in Centerville (Davis County), October 2021 to June 30, 2026 · Updated October 15, 2026
30
SBA loans approved
$26.1M
Total approved
$419,500
Median loan
14
Lenders active
20%
To startups

30 SBA loans worth $26.1M went to businesses in Centerville, UT between October 2021 and June 2026, from 14 lenders. Mountain West Small Business Finance made the most, 6 loans. The median loan was $419,500, compared with $267,150 across Utah, and construction was the most financed industry.

Most active SBA lenders in Centerville

#LenderLoansApprovedMedian loanTo startups
1Mountain West Small Business Finance
Certified development company · Salt Lake City, UT
6$3.8M$389,00017%
2Intermountain Business Lending
Certified development company · Ogden, UT
5$4.8M$1,064,0000%
3Cache Valley Bank
Bank · Logan, UT
4$3.2M$315,00025%
4Zions Bank, A Division of
Bank · Salt Lake City, UT
3$1.2M$100,00033%
5T Bank
Bank · Dallas, TX
2$7.7M$3,842,0000%
6UMB Bank
Bank · Kansas City, MO
2$1.9M$952,6000%
7Newtek Small Business Finance
Non-bank lender · Lake Success, NY
1$1.4M$1,416,0000%
8Citizens Bank
Bank · Elizabethton, TN
1$785K$785,000100%
9Mountain America FCU
Credit union · Sandy, UT
1$428K$428,000100%
10B:Side Capital
Certified development company · Denver, CO
1$411K$411,0000%
11Northwest Bank
Bank · Boise, ID
1$254K$253,9000%
12CenTrust Bank, A Division of SmartBiz Bank
Bank · Northbrook, IL
1$140K$140,0000%
13Montana Community Development
Non-bank lender · Missoula, MT
1$80K$80,0000%
14KeyBank
Bank · Cleveland, OH
1$50K$50,000100%
7(a) and 504 lenders combined, ranked by number of loans to businesses in Centerville. For 504 loans the lender shown is the certified development company.

What gets financed in Centerville

IndustryLoansShareMedian loanMost active lender
Construction7
23%
$1,071,000Mountain West Small Business Finance
Other services (repair, personal care)5
17%
$740,000Intermountain Business Lending
Health care and social assistance4
13%
$974,000Intermountain Business Lending
Professional and technical services3
10%
$80,000KeyBank
Retail3
10%
$785,000B:Side Capital
Manufacturing2
7%
$199,500Mountain West Small Business Finance
Real estate and rental2
7%
$181,500Mountain West Small Business Finance
Restaurants and hotels2
7%
$196,950Northwest Bank
Loan size mix
  • Under $150,00023%
  • $150,000 to $500,00033%
  • $500,000 to $2 million33%
  • $2 million and up10%
Compared with Utah
Median loan, Centerville
$419,500
Median loan, Utah
$267,150
Startup share, Centerville
20%
Startup share, Utah
33%
Share of state's SBA loans
0.5%

SBA loans per fiscal year in Centerville

071320FY14: 9 loansFY14FY15: 4 loansFY15FY16: 8 loansFY16FY17: 11 loansFY1711FY18: 4 loansFY18FY19: 2 loansFY19FY20: 3 loansFY20FY21: 6 loansFY21FY22: 8 loansFY22FY23: 4 loansFY23FY24: 6 loansFY24FY25: 9 loansFY25FY26 (Oct to Jun): 3 loansFY263
Fiscal year runs October to September. Fiscal 2026 covers October 2025 to June 2026 only.
Data from the U.S. Small Business Administration's public 7(a) and 504 loan records (through June 30, 2026) and FDIC call-report data (quarter ending June 30, 2026). US Lender Metrics is not affiliated with the SBA, FDIC, FFIEC, NCUA or any lender, is not a lender or loan broker, and does not make credit decisions. Information only; not financial, legal or lending advice. © 2026 US Lender Metrics.